whoo! first post!

crap.

my first post. nothing outstanding to say. oh man.

its like britney’s first line of her long awaited album blackout  “its britney bitch“.

now tt’s a first liner.

oh well.

my current thoughts:

1. somebody please tell me what’s a boo and a shortie, getting really annoying

2. YOUNG is super funny

3.just keep swimming..

3. ROLL by flo rida ft.s.kingston is good! (thx valerie :D)

yeah tts bout it

oh wait, there’s a 4

4. my holiday goals

-learn to cook chicken rice

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-read 1 book

– go malaysia!!

whoo my first post’s done!

forgot there’s a 5

5.buy giselle’s gift

okie

hold on i haven’t talked out today.

ORAL

english was good. chinese was disgusting.

it was weird though. before i would be all nervous and tensed up. now in the exam proceedings itself i basically resided with the fact tt im gonna fail anyway. so i just smiled and stoned there.

like i said. disgusting (thx alex for making me feel less disgusting)

mussels

got home. played swat. watched friends. went essential brew (or essential bloom) for a superb dinner

felt so round. then ate BK. THEN ATE CHAR KWAY TEOW

okie then i was really round.( but i still contemplated ssswweeennseeenns icecream.im unbelievable )

yep and now its 135, my sub dinner sub pig out is still settling. sigh. dun care tmrw i’m running man.

hope i’ll one day become more responsible for myself and be healthy when i’m an adult.

oh yes forgot bout this, saw this at cold storage.

fancy some goldfish soup?

fancy some goldfish soup?

disgusting. What is the world coming to. or rather china coming to.

nights ppl. (Actually not really)

Advertisements

6 responses to “whoo! first post!

  • alexandra

    maybe the goldfish soup is actually nice… 😀
    oh yes please don’t feel bad about your oral. wulaoshi will help you don’t worry!
    and i have a very important question: did you run in the end? 😀

  • SHEENA

    Damn. why have to left email.
    I click “submit comment” and a blank page came out…saying that have got to fill in the “email” part.
    then enter “back”,
    everything i typed disappear.
    -.-
    then have to RETYPE.
    Content:
    GOSH.
    MINLI HAS A BLOG!!
    MINLI HAS A BLOG!!
    *shocked*
    Hehs.
    SAY I’M THE SECOND TO COMMENT!!!
    YES!YES!
    Hahs.
    Kaykays,
    See you around in school tmr!
    Results….
    {freak out}
    hahahs.
    End of content.
    LOLS.
    I’m feeling OH MY GOSH-ly dumb.
    hahhs.

  • SHEENA

    WHOA,
    that’s one longlonglonglonglonglong comment.
    hehs.
    *bigsmile*
    😀

  • upandgone

    i can make the goldfish soup instead of the pasta i promised you for your birthday if you want ling ling. lol.
    i’m okay with the oral thing alr la, pls lo, wulaoshi only seems to shake her head at me.
    no i didn’t run, it rained. ITS THE TRUTH I AM NOT LYING. you can check the weather at bout 10 am on sat. IT was DRIZZLING.

  • upandgone

    yes congragulations sheena
    YOU ARE the second to comment

    go home la sheena

    lol. jkjk 😀

  • alexandra

    hey…
    she used to shake her head at me a lot, told me to work harder, pay attention and so on and in the end…
    LOOK WHAT HAPPENED. SHOCKER OF HER LIFE.
    if you listen to her sometimes, you’d realise she does the cutest things that just make you wanna laugh.
    like the time she shouted MAS SELAMAT in the middle of chinese class. (she thought the person walking past the window looked like him)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: